Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Murray Court (Oxford) Freehold Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Murray Court (Oxford) Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Susan Marion Heller 2016-2016 Director View profile
  2. Professor Kim Robertson Plunkett 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Dr Martha Latane Hammond 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Lorna Jean Carter 2010-2023 Director View profile
  5. Catherine Storr 2009-2014 Director View profile
  6. Helen Faye Pring 2007-2021 Director View profile
  7. Shelagh Rosemary Hardie 2004-2009 Director View profile
  8. Grace Alma Margaret Lockton 2004-2009 Director View profile
  9. Margaret Rosalind Lintern Ball 2003-2005 Director View profile
  10. John Watson Leech 2003-2004 Director View profile
  11. Prof Richard Anthony Pring 2002-2016 Director View profile
  12. Tom Snow 2016-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Christopher Foy 2014-2016 Secretary View profile
  14. Alan Dixon 2002-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/12/2002

Financials

Total assets
£260,020
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.9y median 3.1y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04605396
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data