Company · Devon
Foster Hall Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foster Hall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Emma Bellis 2020-2023 View profile
- Sarah Louise Tull 2018-2020 View profile
- Daphne Dudley 2005-2006 View profile
- Alfred Rogers Trenear 2005-2007 View profile
- Isabel Anne Oldfield 2004-2005 View profile
- Keith Carnall 2004-2006 View profile
- Beryl Anne Burr 2004-2016 View profile
- Alan Ronald Ray 2004-2005 View profile
- Mark Christopher Blewett 2002-2004 View profile
- Katie Grace Bawden-Tucknott 2022-2023 View profile
- Antony Richards 2020-2022 View profile
- Inez Wendie Paul 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2002
- Registered office
- Devon
Financials
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Duncan Ian Arthur Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Maria Gessner Director · appointed 2023
- Robyn Claire Bennett Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Leonard Squire Director · appointed 2007
- Alexander Peter Walmsley Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Duncan Ian Arthur Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Robyn Claire Bennett Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Leonard Squire Director · appointed 2007
- Alexander Peter Walmsley Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Maria Gessner Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (4)
- Duncan Ian Arthur Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Robyn Claire Bennett Director · appointed 2007
- Mark Leonard Squire Director · appointed 2007
- Alexander Peter Walmsley Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04608092
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data