Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tudor Gardens (Wylde Green) Management Company Limited

Tudor Gardens (Wylde Green) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04612941), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Sanjay Khanna and Patrick George Neylon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tudor Gardens (Wylde Green) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Naomi Paula Malpas 2020-2020 Director View profile
  2. Neil Wilson 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Black 2011-2014 Director View profile
  4. Eric Roland Burgess 2009-2019 Director View profile
  5. Jonathon Warwick Bister 2004-2010 Director View profile
  6. Dr Ramu Popuri 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Vince John Earley 2004-2007 Director View profile
  8. Eamonn Andrew Mcinerney 2003-2005 Director View profile
  9. Palvinder Thandi 2003-2003 Director View profile
  10. Matthew David Griffin 2002-2003 Director View profile
  11. Adrian Watts 2002-2004 Director View profile
  12. Angela Tracy Cook 2002-2006 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/2002

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14y median 14y
average tenure
22.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Neil Wilson Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Transport 5Business services 2Professional services 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04612941
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data