Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Redhill

The Clair DE Lune Consultancy Limited

The Clair DE Lune Consultancy Limited is an active UK company (number 04616093), incorporated 2002. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Combined office administrative service activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Clair DE Lune Consultancy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Floyd Derek Martin Scott Macdonald 2005-2008 Director View profile
  2. David Richard Harris 2004-2005 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Combined office administrative service activities; Physical well-being activities
Incorporated
12/12/2002
Registered office
Redhill

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Clair DE Lune Consultancy Limited is controlled by Kathryn Anne Harris
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kathryn Anne Harris.

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,893
Cash
£19
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-30Not reported-£2,893
2025-12-30Not reported-£2,893

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04616093
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data