Company
Trees Farm Management Limited
Trees Farm Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04616622), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Bethanie May Abbott and Henry Edward Pryke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Trees Farm Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jack David Hawkes 2020-2024 View profile
- Anthony Walker 2019-2026 View profile
- Kathryn Elizabeth Burnham 2002-2021 View profile
- Stephen Allinson 2002-2019 View profile
- Anthony Walker 2021-2025 View profile
- Kathleen Marie Stranks 2002-2024 View profile
- John Brendan Higgins 2002-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Henry Edward Pryke Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas Johnson Director · appointed 2024
- Bethanie May Abbott Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Henry Edward Pryke Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas Johnson Director · appointed 2024
- Bethanie May Abbott Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony Walker Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04616622
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data