Company
14 Fonnereau Road Limited
14 Fonnereau Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04617706), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Elizabeth Howard and Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 14 Fonnereau Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Connor Paul Bennett 2021-2025 View profile
- Grant Filshill 2014-2017 View profile
- Roger John Day 2014-2021 View profile
- Naomi Rachel Taylor 2013-2015 View profile
- Janet Patricia Brittain 2012-2014 View profile
- Bhantish Gordhandas Saujani 2004-2018 View profile
- Susan Deborah Borwick 2003-2016 View profile
- Anthony Charles Harris 2002-2004 View profile
- Roger Day 2014-2021 View profile
- Colin Stuart Nicol 2012-2014 View profile
- Gerard Norman Sparling 2004-2012 View profile
- Martin John Holland 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor
significant influence · notified 2023-04-06 - Roger John Day ceased 2021-12-19
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 14 Fonnereau Road Limited
is controlled by Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £2,046
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Elizabeth Howard Director · appointed 2025
- Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Francis Everitt Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Francis Everitt Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Elizabeth Howard Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Francis Everitt Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Gregory Alexander Munro Taylor Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04617706
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data