Company · Huntingdon
River View Management Company (Cambridge) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is River View Management Company (Cambridge) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Patrick Seymour Robinson 2024-2026 View profile
- Stefania Del Monte 2023-2023 View profile
- Ken Mckay 2016-2023 View profile
- Joan Margaret Fawcett 2013-2024 View profile
- Lloyd William Fleming 2012-2020 View profile
- Michael Paul Atkinson 2012-2026 View profile
- Clive Mervyn Ernest King 2010-2014 View profile
- Alan Joseph Barnish 2009-2012 View profile
- Alan Kippax 2008-2010 View profile
- Richard Fawcett 2006-2012 View profile
- Timothy Andrew Burrows 2006-2009 View profile
- Mehryar Behizad 2006-2010 View profile
- Kenneth Jolivet 2006-2007 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Barnish 2006-2007 View profile
- Rosemary Garwood 2006-2007 View profile
- Donal John O'Herlihy 2003-2006 View profile
- Christopher William Aidan Batty 2002-2003 View profile
- John Peter Malovany 2003-2006 View profile
- James Joseph Grant 2003-2006 View profile
- Emma Richardson 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2002
- Registered office
- Huntingdon
Financials
- Net assets
- £92
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £92 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £92 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Christopher James Woodford Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen David Church Director · appointed 2026
- Anne Elizabeth Sheedy Director · appointed 2024
- Michelle Leanne Daniels Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephen David Church Director · appointed 2026
- Michelle Leanne Daniels Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher James Woodford Director · appointed 2026
- Anne Elizabeth Sheedy Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Patrick Seymour Robinson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Michael Paul Atkinson Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04622226
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data