Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

OLD Stables (Roxley Court) Management CO LTD

OLD Stables (Roxley Court) Management CO LTD is an active UK company (number 04626648), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Frances Maria Gidley-Sullivan and Louise Helen Boustead. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is OLD Stables (Roxley Court) Management CO LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gemma Naomi Temple 2015-2026 Director View profile
  2. Gregory Boustead 2013-2024 Director View profile
  3. Michael John Brady Russell 2009-2013 Director View profile
  4. Gary Brian Hendler 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. David Cecil Carter 2006-2026 Director View profile
  6. Martin Smart 2004-2008 Director View profile
  7. Christopher James Vickers 2003-2004 Director View profile
  8. Janice Capsey 2003-2004 Director View profile
  9. Roy Frank Croft 2004-2018 Secretary View profile
  10. James Cornell 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Barrington Stuart Bremner 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Robert John Capsey 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/01/2003

Financials

Net assets
£2,998
Total assets
£2,998
Cash
£2,998
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£2,998
2026-01-31Not reported£2,998

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.7y median 2.4y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04626648
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data