Company
Letcombe Park Management Company Limited
Letcombe Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04629166), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Timothy Clive Church and Carole Parsons. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Letcombe Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Michael John Facer 2024-2025 View profile
- Patricia Julie Ware 2017-2018 View profile
- Richard James Davies 2017-2023 View profile
- Peter Bedwell 2015-2017 View profile
- Anthony Kowalski 2012-2022 View profile
- David William Mabbett 2012-2015 View profile
- Julie Ann Bowles 2010-2013 View profile
- John Anthony Gilhome 2010-2014 View profile
- Susan Jane Curran 2010-2014 View profile
- Alexander Gilmour King 2010-2015 View profile
- David Kenneth Buckley 2006-2009 View profile
- Ian Barham 2006-2009 View profile
- Jill Margaret Armstrong 2003-2010 View profile
- Paul Norman Harris 2003-2003 View profile
- Gregory Charles Ketteridge 2003-2006 View profile
- Jonathan David Child 2003-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Carole Parsons Director · appointed 2018
- Timothy Clive Church Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Carole Parsons Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Timothy Clive Church Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Carole Parsons Director · appointed 2018
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04629166
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data