Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gilling Court (Hampstead) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gilling Court (Hampstead) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Benjamin Thomas Davies 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Joshua Kuperard 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Saira Grant 2018-2018 Director View profile
  4. Matthew Grant 2018-2018 Director View profile
  5. Paul Cheong Ho Lee 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Jill Veronica Tyrrell 2014-2018 Director View profile
  7. Michael Henry Fletcher 2014-2018 Director View profile
  8. Ruth Trana Fletcher 2014-2018 Director View profile
  9. Elizabeth Varvill 2003-2014 Director View profile
  10. Philip Fried 2003-2014 Director View profile
  11. Adam Lassman 2003-2014 Director View profile
  12. Lidia Elzbieta Katz 2003-2014 Director View profile
  13. Ronald Randolph Edgar Lindsay Inniss 2003-2014 Director View profile
  14. Brex Limited 2003-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/01/2003

Financials

Net assets
£545,374
Total assets
£551,193
Cash
£121,761
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£545,374
2025-03-31Not reported£537,669

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.2y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04630457
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data