Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

64 Slad Road Management Company Limited

64 Slad Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04633917), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Carla Grace Perry and Jane Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 64 Slad Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Dorothea Henwood 2007-2009 Director View profile
  2. Scott Johnson 2007-2026 Director View profile
  3. James Edgar Minett 2004-2016 Director View profile
  4. John Michael Rosser 2004-2006 Director View profile
  5. Edward Percy Drewett 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. The Flat Managers Limited 2006-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Matthew Duncan Mollen 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  8. Peter David Thornbury 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/01/2003

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£0
2025-01-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.7y median 11.7y
average tenure
22.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04633917
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data