Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Heathland Beach Caravan Park Limited

Heathland Beach Caravan Park Limited is an active UK company (number 04639100), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, John Hanley and Patrick Hanley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Heathland Beach Caravan Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Donna Michelle Barney 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Anthony James Barney 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Anne Lee 2003-2007 Director View profile
  4. Richard Henry Reader 2003-2021 Director View profile
  5. Bernard Henry Reader 2003-2021 Director View profile
  6. Mavis Ann Reader 2003-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/01/2003

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Heathland Beach Caravan Park Limited is controlled by Heathland Beach Holiday Park Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Heathland Beach Holiday Park Limited is controlled by John Hanley
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Hanley.

15 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8,736,915
Total assets
£10,841,061
Cash
£77
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£8,736,915
2026-02-28Not reported£8,736,915

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 26Business services 3Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04639100
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data