Company
Rodgers Limited
Rodgers Limited is an active UK company (number 04643768), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Isabella Starkey-Rodgers and Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rodgers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- John Frederick Rodgers 2003-2020 View profile
- Jonathan Stephen Rodgers 2003-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2003
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-06-01 - Isabella Starkey-Rodgers
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-06-01 - Jonathan Stephen Rodgers ceased 2025-08-20
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Rodgers Limited
is controlled by Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,842
- Total assets
- £110,755
- Cash
- £89,107
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £32,842 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £32,842 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £75,284 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers Director · appointed 2003
- Isabella Starkey-Rodgers Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Daniel Guy Starkey-Rodgers Director · appointed 2003
- Isabella Starkey-Rodgers Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04643768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data