Company
Proseal Limited
Proseal Limited is an active UK company (number 04643984), incorporated 2003. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Proseal Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Robert Julian Hargreaves 2004-2021 View profile
- GK Formations ONE Limited 2003-2004 View profile
- GK Formations TWO Limited 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Mark Malone
25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-05 - Robert Julian Hargreaves ceased 2021-11-23
25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-05
Group
- Proseal Limited
is controlled by Stephen Mark Malone
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Mark Malone.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £20
- Cash
- £20
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £20 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04643984
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data