Company
Zest 4 Litho Limited
Zest 4 Litho Limited is an active UK company (number 04644849), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Dipak Food Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Zest 4 Litho Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Stephan Roger Castledine-Smith 2003-2023 View profile
- PA Corporate Services LTD 2003-2003 View profile
- Helen Elizabeth Castledine Smith 2004-2022 View profile
- Natasha Ann Smith 2003-2004 View profile
- Powrie Appleby (Secretaries) LTD 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephan Roger Castledine-Smith ceased 2023-06-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-01-22
Group
- Zest 4 Litho Limited
is controlled by Stephan Roger Castledine-Smith
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-01-22, ceased 2023-06-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephan Roger Castledine-Smith.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
Gaps to watch
- Every seat is held by a company, not a named person
Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04644849
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data