Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jupiter (Phase 4) Management Company Limited

Jupiter (Phase 4) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04660519), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Samantha Dawn Twining and Jade Rimmer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jupiter (Phase 4) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Darren Turner 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Cristina Rodriguez Oitaven 2022-2022 Director View profile
  3. Kerry Bird 2022-2024 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Widdop 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Lowe 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Julia Warner Pallister 2013-2021 Director View profile
  7. Arthur William Rudge 2008-2019 Director View profile
  8. Zamir Hadzovic 2006-2012 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Peter Belcher 2005-2012 Director View profile
  10. Timothy Ian Wurr 2005-2006 Director View profile
  11. John Tsai 2005-2013 Director View profile
  12. Meliha Solakovic-Hadzovic 2005-2012 Director View profile
  13. Abbas Choudry 2005-2013 Director View profile
  14. David John Campbell-Kelly 2003-2005 Director View profile
  15. Neil Robinson 2003-2005 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/02/2003

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.8y median 4.2y
average tenure
8.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04660519
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data