Company
Hamilton Stone Design (Haywards Heath) Limited
Hamilton Stone Design (Haywards Heath) Limited is an active UK company (number 04663045), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Claire Homer and Anthony Leslie Homer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hamilton Stone Design (Haywards Heath) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Kenneth Royston Helps 2003-2003 View profile
- Christina Boyd 2003-2008 View profile
- Philip Stanley Helps 2003-2003 View profile
- Julian Helps 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony Leslie Homer
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Claire Homer
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Hamilton Stone Design (Haywards Heath) Limited
is controlled by Anthony Leslie Homer
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony Leslie Homer.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £156,772
- Total assets
- £323,129
- Cash
- £343,593
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £156,772 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £156,772 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Claire Homer Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Leslie Homer Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Homer Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Leslie Homer Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Claire Homer Director · appointed 2006
- Anthony Leslie Homer Director · appointed 2003
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04663045
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data