Company · Shrewsbury
D.R.E. & CO. Limited
Accounting and auditing activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is D.R.E. & CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Kieran Michael PinchesDirector · since 2022
- Ruth Anne EmonsonDirector · since 2019
- Paren MorjariaDirector · since 2019
- Aled Rhys DaviesDirector · since 2019
- Aaron James PowisDirector · since 2019
- Simon Andrew BiggsDirector · since 2015
- Richard Barrington HeathDirector · since 2008
- Martyn Robert KentDirector · since 2003
- Francis NockSecretary · since 2003
Previous officers 5
- Rebecca Mary Jones 2019-2024 View profile
- Louise Marion Hudson 2010-2012 View profile
- Caroline Heather Matthews 2003-2015 View profile
- Paul Richard Bingham 2003-2003 View profile
- Anthony John Matthews 2003-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Accounting and auditing activities
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2003
- Registered office
- Shrewsbury
- Previous names
- D.R.E. & CO. (Knighton) Limited (until 10/05/2007)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martyn Robert Kent
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- D.R.E. & CO. Limited
is controlled by Martyn Robert Kent
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martyn Robert Kent.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,313,397
- Total assets
- £1,965,978
- Cash
- £67,222
- Employees
- 52
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,313,397 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,313,397 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,226,125 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Ruth Anne Emonson Director · appointed 2019
- Martyn Robert Kent Director · appointed 2003
- Paren Morjaria Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Barrington Heath Director · appointed 2008
- Aled Rhys Davies Director · appointed 2019
- Aaron James Powis Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Andrew Biggs Director · appointed 2015
- Kieran Michael Pinches Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Ruth Anne Emonson Director · appointed 2019
- Martyn Robert Kent Director · appointed 2003
- Paren Morjaria Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Barrington Heath Director · appointed 2008
- Aled Rhys Davies Director · appointed 2019
- Aaron James Powis Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Andrew Biggs Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (8)
- Ruth Anne Emonson Director · appointed 2019
- Martyn Robert Kent Director · appointed 2003
- Paren Morjaria Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Barrington Heath Director · appointed 2008
- Aled Rhys Davies Director · appointed 2019
- Aaron James Powis Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Andrew Biggs Director · appointed 2015
- Kieran Michael Pinches Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04667659
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data