Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Thorpe Park (Peterborough) Management Company Limited

Thorpe Park (Peterborough) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04669871), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Emma Louise Stuart. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thorpe Park (Peterborough) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Alison Townley-Parker 2015-2024 Director View profile
  2. John Gordon Watson 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Greg Boon 2007-2009 Director View profile
  4. Mark Adrian Van Kerro 2007-2014 Director View profile
  5. John Paul Richmond 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Peter James Wickens 2007-2011 Director View profile
  7. Suzanne Elizabeth Langridge 2007-2008 Director View profile
  8. Brian Raymond Harris 2007-2008 Director View profile
  9. Gary Lee Martin 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  10. Belgravia Block Management LTD 2021-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Annette Remmert 2012-2021 Secretary View profile
  12. Reynolds & Jeffery Limited Cook 2009-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/02/2003

Financials

Net assets
£11,855
Total assets
£11,855
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11,855
2024-12-31Not reported£10,558

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.1y median 3.1y
average tenure
3.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04669871
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data