Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rothesay Court Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rothesay Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gwendoyn Marian Kipenakis 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Trilvas 2012-2018 Director View profile
  3. Alan John Stamp 2007-2014 Director View profile
  4. Alan John Sharp 2007-2008 Director View profile
  5. Richard James Quick 2005-2015 Director View profile
  6. Ian Trevor Clarke 2005-2010 Director View profile
  7. Andra Nelki 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Jane Pettigrew 2005-2012 Director View profile
  9. Gordon Edward Nelki 2005-2017 Director View profile
  10. Colin Frank Riseam 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Peter Karl Edward Smith 2003-2020 Director View profile
  12. Beryl Joy Streeter 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/02/2003

Financials

Net assets
£335,434
Cash
£109,699
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£335,434
2024-12-31Not reported£337,340

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.4y median 13.3y
average tenure
13.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04670276
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data