Company
Ramasis Limited
Ramasis Limited is an active UK company (number 04670555), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Paul Desmond Daly and Scott Forrester. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ramasis Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Jae Lea Pearse 2017-2025 View profile
- David Andrew Watson 2015-2016 View profile
- Martin John Williams 2003-2010 View profile
- David Andrew Watson 2015-2016 View profile
- Anne Johnston Easy 2010-2015 View profile
- Charles Boyter Easy 2003-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daly Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Ramasis Limited
is controlled by Daly Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - Daly Holdings Limited
is controlled by Michael James Daly
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael James Daly.
14 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,373,245
- Cash
- £2,663,627
- Employees
- 32
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Desmond Daly Director · appointed 2018
- Michael James Daly Director · appointed 2015
- Scott Forrester Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Desmond Daly Director · appointed 2018
- Michael James Daly Director · appointed 2015
- Scott Forrester Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paul Desmond Daly Director · appointed 2018
- Michael James Daly Director · appointed 2015
- Scott Forrester Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04670555
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data