Company
Satinhall Limited
Satinhall Limited is an active UK company (number 04672205), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Dawn Pamela Cowell and Jonathan Roy Cowell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Satinhall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Chris James Nunn 2003-2011 View profile
- Glenda Leonora Cowell 2003-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Roy Cowell
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Dawn Pamela Cowell
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Satinhall Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Roy Cowell
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Roy Cowell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £168,563
- Total assets
- £168,563
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £168,563 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £168,563 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dawn Pamela Cowell Director · appointed 2012
- Jonathan Roy Cowell Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Dawn Pamela Cowell Director · appointed 2012
- Jonathan Roy Cowell Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dawn Pamela Cowell Director · appointed 2012
- Jonathan Roy Cowell Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04672205
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data