Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Suffolk Management Limited

Suffolk Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04679186), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Claire Kyprianou and Kim Louise Elaine Rice. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Suffolk Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Stuart Iain Hugh Carmichael 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Helen Laura Price 2016-2018 Director View profile
  3. Graham James Clarke 2010-2016 Director View profile
  4. Simon Barnes 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. Janet Rosemary Clarke 2007-2014 Director View profile
  6. Dennis Gerald Lavender 2003-2003 Director View profile
  7. Eric Albert Sandercombe 2003-2003 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Trevor Owens 2011-2025 Secretary View profile
  9. House & SON Property Consultants Limited 2007-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Joan Lesley Franklin 2007-2007 Secretary View profile
  11. Napiel Management Services LTD 2006-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/02/2003

Financials

Total assets
£9,307
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14y median 14y
average tenure
23.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04679186
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data