Company
The Manor House Management (Torquay) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Manor House Management (Torquay) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Michael Busby 2018-2021 View profile
- Brian Jack Winteridge 2016-2020 View profile
- Simao Dias Martins 2015-2016 View profile
- Paul Terence Stevens 2013-2023 View profile
- Melanie June Stewart 2013-2021 View profile
- Mark Nicholas Wild 2013-2017 View profile
- Iain Andrew Hayward 2013-2025 View profile
- Alison Joyce Benney 2007-2014 View profile
- Luan Samantha Pope 2007-2018 View profile
- Frank Thomas Nixey 2003-2013 View profile
- Carrick George Mcilwraith Johnson 2009-2017 View profile
- Patrick James Riley 2007-2009 View profile
- Hilary Anne Ashover 2003-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Total assets
- £16
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Christopher George Longden Hall Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Peter Addis Director · appointed 2013
- Rebecca Ann Fleming Director · appointed 2017
- Jo Bleach Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Peter Addis Director · appointed 2013
- Rebecca Ann Fleming Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Christopher George Longden Hall Director · appointed 2025
- Rebecca Ann Fleming Director · appointed 2017
- Jo Bleach Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Jonathan Peter Addis Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Iain Andrew Hayward Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04685367
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data