Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jupiter (Phase 2) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jupiter (Phase 2) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Elaine Teresa Cartwright 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Simon George Harry Barker 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Kathryn Alexandra Wilton 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Jessica Jairath 2019-2023 Director View profile
  5. Sandra Elizabeth Hopkinson 2019-2021 Director View profile
  6. Gemma Louise Hannah Roberts 2017-2019 Director View profile
  7. Matthew John Pratt 2008-2016 Director View profile
  8. Robert Paul Wilson 2008-2021 Director View profile
  9. Michael Bury 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. Graham Micklewright 2007-2021 Director View profile
  11. Philip Douglas Hooton 2007-2009 Director View profile
  12. Ian Young 2007-2008 Director View profile
  13. Hughie Caffrey 2007-2015 Director View profile
  14. Julia Warner Pallister 2007-2007 Director View profile
  15. Alan John Dorn 2006-2008 Director View profile
  16. David John Campbell-Kelly 2003-2006 Director View profile
  17. Neil Robinson 2003-2008 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/03/2003

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Jupiter (Phase 2) Management Company Limited is controlled by Redrow Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2017-07-11, ceased 2021-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Redrow Homes Limited is controlled by HB (HDG) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. HB (HDG) Limited is controlled by Redrow Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Redrow Limited is controlled by Barratt Redrow Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Barratt Redrow Holdings Limited is controlled by Barratt Redrow PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Barratt Redrow PLC.

1,097 other companies in this group

Showing the first 50.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.2y median 5.8y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04690444
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data