Company · Doncaster
Milton Court (Blockley) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Milton Court (Blockley) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Vanessa Zimmerman 2015-2021 View profile
- Heather Elizabeth Bates 2010-2024 View profile
- Anne Tweedale 2005-2015 View profile
- Warren Ronald Knight 2003-2017 View profile
- Heather Elizabeth Bates 2003-2022 View profile
- Sylvia Espley 2003-2005 View profile
- Fraser Allen Limited 2020-2022 View profile
- Richard David Bates 2003-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2003
- Registered office
- Doncaster
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard David Bates ceased 2019-04-10
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Christopher Michael Peter Gooding ceased 2020-11-01
25-50% shares · notified 2019-03-15
Group
- Milton Court (Blockley) Limited
is controlled by Richard David Bates
Evidence
ceased significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-04-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard David Bates.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Andrew Lovely Director · appointed 2022
- Adrian Peter Hadden Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Adrian Peter Hadden Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- David Andrew Lovely Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04694340
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data