Company · Salisbury
S&WWH Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is S&WWH Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Neil Ivan Podmore 2024-2025 View profile
- Patrick Sumner 2021-2025 View profile
- Colin Smart 2019-2025 View profile
- Judith Nicola Williamson 2005-2019 View profile
- Clare Natalie Pinsent 2005-2006 View profile
- Reginald John Reading 2003-2013 View profile
- Corbin, David Archibald James, Colonel 2003-2007 View profile
- Janet Fitzjohn 2003-2005 View profile
- Clem Martin 2021-2023 View profile
- Battens Secretarial Services LTD 2003-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2003
- Registered office
- Salisbury
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ludovic Harry Ralph Skinner
25-50% voting · notified 2023-10-30 - Jeremy John Douglas Cox
25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-20 - Judith Nicola Williamson ceased 2019-05-01
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Colin Smart ceased 2025-09-12
significant influence · notified 2019-05-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Patrick Sumner ceased 2025-05-01
significant influence · notified 2021-05-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- S&WWH Limited
is controlled by Ludovic Harry Ralph Skinner
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2023-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ludovic Harry Ralph Skinner.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £96,359
- Cash
- £110,186
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £96,359 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | -£26,354 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ludovic Harry Ralph Skinner Director · appointed 2023
- Jeremy John Douglas Cox Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy John Douglas Cox Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jeremy John Douglas Cox Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (1)
- Ludovic Harry Ralph Skinner Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Neil Ivan Podmore Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04699681
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/01/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data