Company
21 Hyde Park Square Freehold Limited
21 Hyde Park Square Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 04700709), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Alexander Tarazi and Chawkat Benjamin Nammour. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 21 Hyde Park Square Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Gary Hackner 2022-2026 View profile
- Andrew James Dunn 2022-2026 View profile
- Ghada Al Bahar 2020-2022 View profile
- Matthew Lindsay 2013-2018 View profile
- Milla-Maria Magnoni 2012-2021 View profile
- Matthew Paul Lindsey 2010-2022 View profile
- Moira Hamilton Maguire 2003-2013 View profile
- Jon Hendrik Boot 2003-2017 View profile
- Patrick David Mullins 2003-2004 View profile
- Dawn Elizabeth Laren 2006-2022 View profile
- John Richard Harrity 2006-2010 View profile
- Kristen Radakovich 2003-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,883
- Total assets
- £1,073
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7,883 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £7,883 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Patty Jo Clark Taylor Director · appointed 2022
- Chawkat Benjamin Nammour Director · appointed 2022
- Alexander Tarazi Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Patty Jo Clark Taylor Director · appointed 2022
- Chawkat Benjamin Nammour Director · appointed 2022
- Alexander Tarazi Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Gary Hackner Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Andrew James Dunn Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04700709
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data