Company
Devonshire Properties (Liverpool) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Devonshire Properties (Liverpool) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Stephen Harvey Simpson 2003-2004 View profile
- Walter Rex Beilin 2004-2007 View profile
- Steven Mark Beilin 2003-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harold Ian Bodansky
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Devonshire Properties (Liverpool) Limited
is controlled by Harold Ian Bodansky
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harold Ian Bodansky.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£38,573
- Total assets
- -£38,573
- Cash
- £9,470
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£38,573 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£38,573 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£40,334 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04700805
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data