Company
Walnut Tree Services Limited
Walnut Tree Services Limited is an active UK company (number 04703963), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Yat Keung Chan and Dr Joseph Steventon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Walnut Tree Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Derek Roy Carter 2011-2024 View profile
- Robert John Rice Henley 2009-2021 View profile
- Philip Stott 2003-2007 View profile
- John Parker Swindell 2009-2011 View profile
- Martello Corporate Services Limited 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Yat Keung Chan
25-50% shares · notified 2023-11-21
Group
- Walnut Tree Services Limited
is controlled by Yat Keung Chan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Yat Keung Chan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,570
- Cash
- £18,619
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £18,570 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £18,570 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Yat Keung Chan Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Joseph Steventon Director · appointed 2021
- Gareth Anthony Baalham-Williams Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Joseph Steventon Director · appointed 2021
- Gareth Anthony Baalham-Williams Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Yat Keung Chan Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04703963
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data