Company
In Stream Partnership Limited
In Stream Partnership Limited is an active UK company (number 04713078), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Luke Travis and Gary Nield. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is In Stream Partnership Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Dominic Michael Greenhalgh 2006-2011 View profile
- Andrew Hill 2003-2006 View profile
- Kandiah Jeyendran 2003-2011 View profile
- Karen Flear 2003-2009 View profile
- Benjamin Paul Mortimer 2006-2008 View profile
- John Campbell Fielding 2003-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Nield
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Luke Travis
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- In Stream Partnership Limited
is controlled by Gary Nield
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Nield.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £122,437
- Total assets
- £122,437
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £122,437 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £122,437 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Luke Travis Director · appointed 2021
- Gary Nield Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Gary Nield Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Luke Travis Director · appointed 2021
- Gary Nield Director · appointed 2011
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04713078
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data