Company · Poole
Caleb Development Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Caleb Development Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Deborah Joy Green 2003-2019 View profile
- Peter Stacey Green 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2003
- Registered office
- Poole
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew James Stacey Green
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Deborah Joy Green ceased 2019-07-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Caleb Development Limited
is controlled by Andrew James Stacey Green
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew James Stacey Green.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£56,612
- Total assets
- £778,183
- Cash
- £21,379
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£56,612 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £404,440 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04714239
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data