Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wenta Innovation (Stevenage) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wenta Innovation (Stevenage) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Zoe Julie Clare Hancock 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Julia Danielle Gingell 2011-2018 Director View profile
  3. Peter Cabon 2009-2017 Director View profile
  4. Stephen William Coster 2005-2011 Director View profile
  5. Alfred Anthony Bond 2003-2020 Director View profile
  6. Simon Robert Arbon 2003-2019 Director View profile
  7. Mablaw Nominees Limited 2003-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Christopher Charles Pichon 2003-2017 Secretary View profile
  9. Mablaw Corporate Services Limited 2003-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/04/2003

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Alfred Anthony Bond ceased 2019-03-14
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Julia Danielle Gingell ceased 2019-03-14
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Simon Robert Arbon ceased 2019-03-14
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Wenta
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Wenta Innovation (Stevenage) Limited is controlled by Alfred Anthony Bond
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alfred Anthony Bond.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

2y median 0.5y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (9)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 9Tech and media 9Other services 2Education 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04718660
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data