Company
Chaul END Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chaul END Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Lucy Elizabeth Alice Clossick Thomson 2014-2016 View profile
- Clair Louise Asquith 2013-2018 View profile
- Ben Clossick-Thomson 2008-2014 View profile
- Clifford Brian Saunders 2007-2013 View profile
- Stock, Kevin Jonathan, Mrt 2007-2014 View profile
- Yasmin Delia Connolly 2007-2007 View profile
- Jim Kay 2007-2016 View profile
- Nigel John Hamilton-Smith 2003-2007 View profile
- Michael Balla-Goddard 2015-2024 View profile
- Carole Anne Humphreys 2007-2015 View profile
- Andrew Paul Scott 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,577
- Total assets
- £3,577
- Cash
- £3,935
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £3,577 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £3,577 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £5,772 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Paul Graham Usher Director · appointed 2016
- Lucy Drinkwater Director · appointed 2018
- Anita Louise Dimon Director · appointed 2016
- Michael Steven Andrew Balla-Goddard Director · appointed 2015
- John David Deaton Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Graham Usher Director · appointed 2016
- Lucy Drinkwater Director · appointed 2018
- Anita Louise Dimon Director · appointed 2016
- Michael Steven Andrew Balla-Goddard Director · appointed 2015
- John David Deaton Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Paul Graham Usher Director · appointed 2016
- Anita Louise Dimon Director · appointed 2016
- Michael Steven Andrew Balla-Goddard Director · appointed 2015
- John David Deaton Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Lucy Drinkwater Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04725001
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data