Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bailey's Mill Management Company Limited

Bailey's Mill Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04730831), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Peter Selwood and Robert John Short. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bailey's Mill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Robert Meakin 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Andrew Goff 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Julian Rhys Williams 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Paul Sumedho Howard 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. John Richard Oakley 2015-2019 Director View profile
  6. Peter James Ainge 2010-2015 Director View profile
  7. Dr Derek Neil Middlemiss 2010-2016 Director View profile
  8. Anne-Marie Glownia 2009-2009 Director View profile
  9. Hilary Noel Essen 2007-2010 Director View profile
  10. Amanda Leitta Sherwin 2007-2008 Director View profile
  11. Stuart Graham Seddon 2007-2008 Director View profile
  12. Geoffrey Charles Dean 2007-2008 Director View profile
  13. Philip Middlemiss 2005-2008 Director View profile
  14. Keith Rushby 2003-2007 Director View profile
  15. Paul Howard 2023-2026 Secretary View profile
  16. Susan Lyn Smith 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  17. John David Howie 2005-2010 Secretary View profile
  18. Elizabeth Haysom 2003-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/04/2003

Financials

Net assets
£30
Total assets
£2,422
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£30
2025-03-31Not reported£30

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12y median 12y
average tenure
20.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04730831
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data