Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Borohayes Amenity Company Limited

Borohayes Amenity Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04735430), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including James Matthew Housego and Clare Greta Stanton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Borohayes Amenity Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Susan Joy Knowles 2018-2024 Director View profile
  2. Carole Angela Chiswell Jones 2018-2024 Director View profile
  3. David Clifford 2011-2018 Director View profile
  4. Jayne Deidre Lynnette Bulman 2009-2011 Director View profile
  5. Carolyn Susan Pearl 2009-2018 Director View profile
  6. Borohayes Amenity Company 2009-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Edward Klein 2005-2009 Director View profile
  8. Keith Michael Townsend 2005-2009 Director View profile
  9. Daniel Fallows Salt 2003-2005 Director View profile
  10. Adrian David Hobbs 2003-2005 Director View profile
  11. Mary Josephine Townsend 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  12. Pauline Margaret Salt 2003-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/04/2003

Financials

Net assets
£19,330
Total assets
£19,330
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£19,330
2026-04-30Not reported£19,330
2025-04-30Not reported£20,056

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04735430
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data