Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grange Park Mews Management Company Limited

Grange Park Mews Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04737956), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Kathryn Fitzsimmons and Alex Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grange Park Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Abigail Cara Lever 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Robert Silvester Pitt 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Christine Scurrah Whitton 2019-2021 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Philip Lloyd Taylor 2016-2021 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Heron 2016-2018 Director View profile
  6. Jane Elizabeth Taylor 2013-2015 Director View profile
  7. Abigail Cara Whitton 2008-2008 Director View profile
  8. Stuart John Atkinson 2007-2007 Director View profile
  9. Rachael Kay 2007-2016 Director View profile
  10. Laila Tamsin Dewey 2007-2015 Director View profile
  11. Dean Alvin Ducasse 2005-2015 Director View profile
  12. Roger Stanley Bamber 2003-2005 Director View profile
  13. Venture Block Management LTD 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Streets Ahead Leeds Limited 2008-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Castle Estates Relocation Services Limited 2006-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Alan John Radley 2003-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/04/2003

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Christopher Heron ceased 2018-08-14
    significant influence · notified 2017-04-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Christine Scurrah Whitton ceased 2021-07-06
    significant influence · notified 2019-11-03
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Grange Park Mews Management Company Limited is controlled by Christopher Heron
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-17, ceased 2018-08-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher Heron.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£33,079
Total assets
£33,079
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£33,079
2026-04-30Not reported£33,079
2025-04-30Not reported£23,590

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2y median 0.4y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04737956
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data