Company
Analytical Measurement Calibration and Safety Limited
Analytical Measurement Calibration and Safety Limited is an active UK company (number 04745037), incorporated 2003. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Analytical Measurement Calibration and Safety Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Nicola Sorrentino 2008-2013 View profile
- David John King 2003-2003 View profile
- Alfio Rocco Ferrario 2003-2006 View profile
- Giorgio Sorrentino 2003-2023 View profile
- Gianni Ferrari 2003-2008 View profile
- PB Secretarial Services Limited 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2003
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Noel Adrian Aubrey Beauchamp
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Dinah Lucy Beauchamp
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-15
Group
- Analytical Measurement Calibration and Safety Limited
is controlled by Noel Adrian Aubrey Beauchamp
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Noel Adrian Aubrey Beauchamp.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,362,326
- Total assets
- £2,427,936
- Cash
- £1,915,852
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,362,326 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,336,646 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04745037
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data