Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chippenham

Artel31 Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Artel31 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Elliot James Robert Wilson Lee Noyes 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas Charles Elkins 2003-2022 Director View profile
  3. Deborah Mary Elkins 2003-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects; Construction of commercial buildings; Construction of domestic buildings; Architectural activities
Incorporated
02/05/2003
Registered office
Chippenham
Previous names
Nicholas Elkins Limited (until 01/02/2022)

Financials

Net assets
£425,909
Total assets
£434,247
Cash
£62,339
Employees
23
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£425,909
2026-01-31Not reported£425,909
2025-01-31Not reported£488,319

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.1y median 10.6y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 6Business services 4Arts and leisure 1Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04753008
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/10/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data