Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wigmore Fields Management Company Limited

Wigmore Fields Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04759921), incorporated 2003. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wigmore Fields Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 14

  1. Nicholas Alexander Faulkner 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Martin Andrew Nicholls 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Bigwood Associates Limited 2011-2012 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Peter Guy 2009-2013 Director View profile
  5. Roger Gamble 2009-2017 Director View profile
  6. Keith Thomas Blackwell 2008-2011 Director View profile
  7. Bigwood Assocites Limited 2007-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  8. John Haynes 2006-2007 Director View profile
  9. Karen Angela Haynes 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. Cumberland Company Management Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Willoughby Corporate Registrars Limited 2003-2004 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  12. Bigwood Associates Limited 2005-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Cumberland Secretarial Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited 2003-2004 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/05/2003

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Wigmore Fields Management Company Limited is controlled by Martin Andrew Nicholls
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2018-04-06, ceased 2023-03-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Martin Andrew Nicholls.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£56
Cash
£56
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£56
2026-06-30Not reported£56
2025-06-30Not reported£56

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04759921
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data