Company
Cade Lane Management Company Limited
Cade Lane Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04770977), incorporated 2003, with 9 current directors including Roger Howard Vinter Parker and Donna Jane Elliott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cade Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Roger Howard Vinter ParkerDirector · since 2026
- Donna Jane ElliottDirector · since 2019
- David Rodney JonesDirector · since 2018
- Ronald SharpeDirector · since 2009
- Lauren FlowersDirector · since 2009
- Roger BurgessDirector · since 2009
- Keith Walter ArdronDirector · since 2009
- Leonard Frank StonemanDirector · since 2009
- Peter Raymond FordDirector · since 2006
- Helen Elizabeth BarrattSecretary · since 2017
Previous officers 11
- Carol Anne Parker 2017-2026 View profile
- Ronald Fox 2013-2017 View profile
- Frank Victor Harker 2009-2013 View profile
- James Barratt 2009-2017 View profile
- Ethel Margaret Clark 2009-2019 View profile
- Tempsford Oaks Limited 2008-2009 View profile
- Hugh Christopher Bourn 2003-2009 View profile
- Rollits Company Formations Limited 2003-2003 View profile
- Alan Frank Warrington 2009-2017 View profile
- Deborah Pamela Hamilton 2008-2009 View profile
- Andrew Blaikie Cooke 2003-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Roger Burgess Director · appointed 2009
- Ronald Sharpe Director · appointed 2009
- Roger Howard Vinter Parker Director · appointed 2026
- David Rodney Jones Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Walter Ardron Director · appointed 2009
- Peter Raymond Ford Director · appointed 2006
- Donna Jane Elliott Director · appointed 2019
- Leonard Frank Stoneman Director · appointed 2009
- Lauren Flowers Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Roger Burgess Director · appointed 2009
- Ronald Sharpe Director · appointed 2009
- David Rodney Jones Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Walter Ardron Director · appointed 2009
- Peter Raymond Ford Director · appointed 2006
- Donna Jane Elliott Director · appointed 2019
- Leonard Frank Stoneman Director · appointed 2009
- Lauren Flowers Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Roger Burgess Director · appointed 2009
- Ronald Sharpe Director · appointed 2009
- Roger Howard Vinter Parker Director · appointed 2026
- David Rodney Jones Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Walter Ardron Director · appointed 2009
- Peter Raymond Ford Director · appointed 2006
- Donna Jane Elliott Director · appointed 2019
- Leonard Frank Stoneman Director · appointed 2009
- Lauren Flowers Director · appointed 2009
Left in the last 12 months
- Carol Anne Parker Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04770977
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data