Company
Brunel Gardens (Amenity Areas) Limited
Brunel Gardens (Amenity Areas) Limited is an active UK company (number 04775763), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Antony Philip Macfarlane Lansdowne and Joanna Hermione Swain. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brunel Gardens (Amenity Areas) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Janice Susan Carter 2019-2024 View profile
- Anne Beeson 2019-2024 View profile
- Timothy Porter 2014-2018 View profile
- Simon John Lock 2010-2014 View profile
- John Boyd 2010-2014 View profile
- Sarah Davis 2010-2021 View profile
- David Andrew Cockerell 2003-2009 View profile
- Malcolm Frederick Lippiatt 2003-2006 View profile
- Trevor Marshall 2006-2008 View profile
- Colin Frank Kite 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2003
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antony Philip Macfarlane Lansdowne Director · appointed 2017
- Joanna Hermione Swain Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Antony Philip Macfarlane Lansdowne Director · appointed 2017
- Joanna Hermione Swain Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Antony Philip Macfarlane Lansdowne Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Joanna Hermione Swain Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04775763
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data