Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eton Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited

Eton Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04783392), incorporated 2003, with 1 current director, Claire Elizabeth Mckinley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eton Court (Harrogate) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Martin John Dowling 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Mark Brandon Sawyer 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Matthew David Wilson 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Colin Groves Warburton 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Derek Woodcock 2007-2022 Director View profile
  6. Francis Peter Charles Farmer 2007-2015 Director View profile
  7. Nesta Barton 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Lee Spencer Reed 2006-2006 Director View profile
  9. Keith Barton 2006-2011 Director View profile
  10. Andre Brian Butterfield 2003-2004 Director View profile
  11. Dolores Charlesworth 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Deanne Stephanie Hall 2017-2021 Secretary View profile
  13. Lflgb Limited 2011-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Patrick Gerald Kelly 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  15. Jean Butterfield 2003-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/06/2003

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04783392
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data