Company
Cole Court Lodge Residents Association Limited
Cole Court Lodge Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04786092), incorporated 2003, with 5 current directors including Simon Barrett and Ian Dominic Mcswiggan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cole Court Lodge Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Ryan James Pope 2015-2018 View profile
- Donal O'Keeffe 2015-2024 View profile
- Kim Foxwell 2015-2024 View profile
- Caroline Anne Graham 2003-2018 View profile
- Paul Thomas Herbert 2003-2024 View profile
- GD Directors Limited 2003-2003 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Jones 2003-2016 View profile
- GD Secretarial Services Limited 2003-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2003
Financials
- Total assets
- £125,601
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Simon Huddart Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Barrett Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Dominic Mcswiggan Director · appointed 2024
- Katie Menzies Attrill Director · appointed 2015
- Claire Martine Braconnier Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Huddart Director · appointed 2018
- Katie Menzies Attrill Director · appointed 2015
- Claire Martine Braconnier Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Katie Menzies Attrill Director · appointed 2015
- Claire Martine Braconnier Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Simon Huddart Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Barrett Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Dominic Mcswiggan Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04786092
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data