Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Welsh Amateur Boxing Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Welsh Amateur Boxing Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 33

  1. Katy Evans 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Geoffrey Jeffreys 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. David Mark Williams 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Paul Joseph Thorogood 2021-2025 Director View profile
  5. David Anthony Dulieu 2020-2023 Director View profile
  6. Helen Louise Arnold-Richardson 2020-2026 Director View profile
  7. Katie Victoria Van Asselt Langan 2020-2024 Director View profile
  8. Richard Ian James Brice 2020-2025 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Jones 2019-2022 Director View profile
  10. Rehman Noormohamed 2019-2022 Director View profile
  11. Jared Richard Lougher 2019-2025 Director View profile
  12. Siobhan Rachel Corria 2018-2019 Director View profile
  13. Thomas Horrocks 2018-2022 Director View profile
  14. Anthony Damian Trow 2017-2019 Director View profile
  15. Matthew Trevor Jones 2017-2018 Director View profile
  16. Conrad Preece 2017-2019 Director View profile
  17. Allan Brynmor Bennett 2017-2022 Director View profile
  18. Derek Gordon Mcandrew 2017-2021 Director View profile
  19. John Wheatley 2016-2017 Director View profile
  20. Cerys Mererid Humphreys 2015-2017 Director View profile
  21. Gordon Richard Davies 2014-2017 Director View profile
  22. Judith Barbara Woodman 2013-2017 Director View profile
  23. John Henry Waith 2012-2016 Director View profile
  24. Anthony William Wynne 2012-2016 Director View profile
  25. William Daniel Jones 2012-2014 Director View profile
  26. Carl Pesticcio 2012-2017 Director View profile
  27. Michael John Wardle 2008-2015 Director View profile
  28. Edward John Dyer 2008-2012 Director View profile
  29. Terry Smith 2008-2014 Director View profile
  30. Royston John Chambers 2003-2012 Director View profile
  31. David Byron Francis 2003-2017 Director View profile
  32. Alasdair James Mcintyre 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  33. Harold John Wheatley 2012-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/06/2003

Financials

Total assets
£86,482
Cash
£116,257
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.5y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (6)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Professional services 3Utilities 2Education 1Finance 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04791100
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data