Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Marchthyme Property Management Limited

Marchthyme Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04791288), incorporated 2003, with 2 current directors, Clare Frances Goebel and Barry John James. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Marchthyme Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Melanie Sargent 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Barwell 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Jill Elizabeth Tyne 2011-2018 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Garry Carr 2011-2019 Director View profile
  5. Enzo Bertolone 2006-2015 Director View profile
  6. John Alexander Draper 2005-2007 Director View profile
  7. Helen Duly 2003-2005 Director View profile
  8. David Stephen Lyndon Smith 2003-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/2003

Financials

Net assets
£5,106
Total assets
£4,347
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£5,106
2025-11-30Not reported£5,106
2024-11-30Not reported£5,106

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04791288
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data