Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

Marston Fields (Property Management) Company NO. 1 Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Marston Fields (Property Management) Company NO. 1 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Vaidialingam Gopal Sangarapillai 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. Lorraine Dolloway 2010-2021 Director View profile
  3. Jonathan Robert Dixon 2009-2021 Director View profile
  4. Antonio Marco Rinaldi 2004-2025 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Board 2004-2021 Director View profile
  6. Paul Dolloway 2004-2010 Director View profile
  7. Rachael Hayward 2004-2009 Director View profile
  8. Sonia Constance Nockels 2004-2026 Director View profile
  9. John O'Connor 2003-2004 Director View profile
  10. Carrington-MAY Limited 2005-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. John David O'Connor 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
08/06/2003
Registered office
Croydon

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-07Not reported£1
2025-12-07Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-07. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

17.2y median 18.4y
average tenure
21.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Arts and leisure 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04791389
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
07/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data