Company
Fiscal Technologies LTD.
Fiscal Technologies LTD. is an active UK company (number 04801836), incorporated 2003, with 4 current directors including Jebran Bin Raashed and Frances Margaret Lawrence. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fiscal Technologies LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Edward Keelan 2019-2025 View profile
- Christopher John Windsor 2015-2019 View profile
- Peter Stanley Fortune 2014-2015 View profile
- Howard John Durdle 2014-2019 View profile
- Matthew Glen Dolton 2003-2007 View profile
- Paul Anthony Smyth 2003-2007 View profile
- Simon James Conroy 2003-2007 View profile
- Ruth Sarah Wood 2008-2025 View profile
- Corporate Secretarial Services Limited 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
10 contracts · £669,664 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Award Notice for Accounts Payable Management Tool - NXG Forensics
Supply of a cloud-based accounts payable management software service (NXG Forensics) for duplicate payment detection, supplier record cleansing, fraud prevention, reporting and associated support services
-
Accounts Payable Duplicate Payments Software
Finance software in Accounts Payable which protects against fraud, overpayments and compliance failings.
-
Duplicate Payment Software
Duplicate Payment Software for Somerset Council
-
NXG Forensics Software Contract
The purpose of this contract is to provide NXG Forensics®, a cloud-based financial forensics and risk management platform, to support King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and KCH Interventional Facilities Management (KFM). The servi…
-
25-059 Accounts Payable (AP) Audit Software
Direct award made via Crown Commercial Services (CCS); G-Cloud 14 framework reference RM1557.14 for a term of 2-years.
-
Duplicate Invoice Software
Duplicate Invoice Software Extension to the above. Publishing a notice for an extension which has been included in the contract but not reported previously due to an error.
-
Prepayment Accounts Payable Audit Software
Leeds City Council is inviting tenders for the pre-payment analysis of the Council's accounts payable transactions and master file entries to prevent invoicing errors, duplicate payments, supplier fraud and compliance is…
-
Fiscal Technologies - Fiscal Software 26 - 29
Fiscal Technologies - Fiscal Software 26 - 29 Software
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework -
Online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (iCBT)
Digital mental health platform providing online Cognitive Behavioural Therapy
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Fiscaltec Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-18
Group
- Fiscal Technologies LTD.
is controlled by Fiscaltec Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - Fiscaltec Group Limited
is controlled by David Robert Griffiths
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-06-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Robert Griffiths.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,244,841
- Total assets
- £1,298,849
- Cash
- £5,029,753
- Employees
- 62
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,244,841 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,244,841 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £142,192 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £142,192
Most recent
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Frances Margaret Lawrence Director · appointed 2019
- Lesley Reeve Director · appointed 2007
- Jebran Bin Raashed Director · appointed 2025
- David Robert Griffiths Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Frances Margaret Lawrence Director · appointed 2019
- Lesley Reeve Director · appointed 2007
- David Robert Griffiths Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Frances Margaret Lawrence Director · appointed 2019
- Lesley Reeve Director · appointed 2007
- Jebran Bin Raashed Director · appointed 2025
- David Robert Griffiths Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04801836
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data