Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Celtic Trading Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Celtic Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Rupen Shantilal Dhamecha 2003-2006 Director View profile
  2. Amit Kumar Shantilal Dhamecha 2003-2006 Director View profile
  3. Ketan Gokani 2003-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/06/2003

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ajay Kumar Gokani
    25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2016-04-06
  • Ketan Gokani
    25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2021-04-29
  • Mihir Ajay Gokani
    25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2024-03-27

Group

  1. Celtic Trading Limited is controlled by Ajay Kumar Gokani
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ajay Kumar Gokani.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7,809,792
Total assets
£28,653,587
Cash
£180,484
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£7,809,792
2026-03-31Not reported£7,809,792
2025-03-31Not reported£7,571,581

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04811531
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data