Company · Hook
Stonelea Grove Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stonelea Grove Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Marina Hazel WillesDirector · since 2024
- Sally Anne HirzallaDirector · since 2023
- Thomas Richard DormanDirector · since 2019
- Anthony Henry GatesDirector · since 2012
- Edward Iain Nicol SimpsonDirector · since 2012
- Dr Sally BonneywellDirector · since 2012
- Simon Geoffrey WoodsDirector · since 2007
- Lillian Mary WenlockDirector · since 2004
- Anne ClarkeSecretary · since 2012
Previous officers 10
- Osama Ismail Mahmoud Hirzalla 2015-2023 View profile
- Alan Derrick Fry 2006-2012 View profile
- Christopher Findell 2004-2019 View profile
- Jacklyn Woods 2004-2007 View profile
- Sharon Nolan 2004-2006 View profile
- Peter Mark Sawyer 2004-2015 View profile
- Bryan Edward Dean 2003-2005 View profile
- Charles Henry Pfister 2003-2005 View profile
- Roger Charles Willes 2004-2024 View profile
- Peter David Servian 2003-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2003
- Registered office
- Hook
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sally Anne Hirzalla
significant influence · notified 2023-01-01 - Edward Iain Nicol Simpson ceased 2019-07-08
significant influence · notified 2016-07-08 - Sally Bonneywell ceased 2023-01-01
significant influence · notified 2019-07-08
Group
- Stonelea Grove Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sally Anne Hirzalla
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sally Anne Hirzalla.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £762
- Total assets
- £762
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £762 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £762 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Anthony Henry Gates Director · appointed 2012
- Edward Iain Nicol Simpson Director · appointed 2012
- Sally Anne Hirzalla Director · appointed 2023
- Simon Geoffrey Woods Director · appointed 2007
- Lillian Mary Wenlock Director · appointed 2004
- Thomas Richard Dorman Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Sally Bonneywell Director · appointed 2012
- Marina Hazel Willes Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Henry Gates Director · appointed 2012
- Edward Iain Nicol Simpson Director · appointed 2012
- Simon Geoffrey Woods Director · appointed 2007
- Lillian Mary Wenlock Director · appointed 2004
- Thomas Richard Dorman Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Sally Bonneywell Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Anthony Henry Gates Director · appointed 2012
- Sally Anne Hirzalla Director · appointed 2023
- Simon Geoffrey Woods Director · appointed 2007
- Thomas Richard Dorman Director · appointed 2019
- Marina Hazel Willes Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Edward Iain Nicol Simpson Director · appointed 2012
- Lillian Mary Wenlock Director · appointed 2004
- Dr Sally Bonneywell Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04812526
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data